搜索产品搜索文章

思科工业交换机 嵌入式 ess9300系列

Cisco Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series switches

— 在您的工业网络中部署安全而灵活的可扩展交换解决方案。 —

① ok采购咨询:186-1111-5727

Cisco Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series switches

Cisco Catalyst ESS9300 嵌入式系列交换机
Cisco-Switch-Industrial-Catalyst-ESS9300 Embedded Series

思科嵌入式工业交换机 Catalyst ESS9300系列

安全、高速、超紧凑、坚固耐用的交换机

Catalyst ESS9300 专为安全、高带宽、关键任务网络而构建。10G 交换机针对尺寸、重量和功耗进行了优化,非常适合在极端环境下运行的移动嵌入式网络。这种小型交换机使集成商能够为特殊用例构建定制解决方案。

②采购咨询:186-1111-5727

思科 Catalyst ESS9300 嵌入式系列交换机/核心参数对比

Cisco Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series Switch
ESS9300 board, no cooling plate, Network Essentials softwareESS-9300-10X-E
  • 型号SKU:ESS-9300-10X-E
  • 总端口数: 10
  • 端口类型: 10个 1/10G SFP+ 光口
  • 端口特性: 高级安全功能
  • 设备电源: 3.3VDC and +5VDC (+/–3%)
  • 设备功耗: 35W(typical)
  • 许可类型: Network Essentials
  • 设备尺寸: 110 x 85 mm
  • 设备重量: 88 g
  • 查看详情 >
ESS9300 board, no cooling plate, Network Essentials softwareESS-9300-10X-E
  • 型号SKU:ESS-9300-10X-E
  • 总端口数: 10
  • 端口类型: 10个 1/10G SFP+ 光口
  • 端口特性: 高级安全功能
  • 设备电源: 3.3VDC and +5VDC (+/–3%)
  • 设备功耗: 35W(typical)
  • 许可类型: Network Essentials
  • 设备尺寸: 110 x 85 mm
  • 设备重量: 88 g
  • 查看详情 >
更多问题,请咨询我们
③ 采购咨询:186-1111-5727
产品特点
产品规格
在售产品
选配信息

产品特点

Cisco ® Catalyst ®
ESS9300 嵌入式系列交换机专为安全、高带宽网络而设计,并针对尺寸、重量和功率进行了优化,可在极端环境中运行。

产品概述

Cisco Catalyst ESS9300 嵌入式交换机系列凭借高速和安全功能彻底改变了思科的嵌入式网络产品组合。10GE 交换机经过优化,可满足许多需要定制的应用的特殊外形、坚固性、端口密度和电源需求,并补充了思科现成的工业以太网交换产品组合。

小尺寸、电路板配置选项和优化的功耗使思科合作伙伴和集成商能够灵活地为国防、石油和天然气、运输、采矿和其他行业设计定制解决方案。凭借其归零、安全启动和物理警报中继功能,嵌入式交换机具有保护网络免受网络和物理威胁所需的关键安全功能。ESS9300 运行值得信赖且功能丰富的 Cisco IOS ® XE 软件,使思科合作伙伴和集成商能够在基于 ESS9300 的解决方案上为其客户提供熟悉的 Cisco IOS 命令行界面 (CLI) 和管理体验。此外,Cisco IOS®XE Software 还提供强大的内置图形管理界面(称为 WebUI),以提供更增强的用户体验。

ESS9300
ESS9300_b

图1。 

ESS9300

ESS9300 是一款坚固耐用的 10G 嵌入式平台,专为需要低功耗、小尺寸和坚固耐用的战术、户外和移动安装的嵌入式应用而设计。其特点包括:

●      单板

●      电路板尺寸小(110 x 85 毫米;4.3 x 3.3 英寸)。

●      10 个10G 端口:增强型小型可插拔(SFP+)。

●      以太网管理端口(可选)。

●      RS-232 和USB 控制台。

●      共用+3.3VDC 和+5VDC 电源输入。

●      先进的下一代Cisco IOS XE 软件。

●      低功耗— 35W(典型值)。

  

Primary features

FeatureBenefit
10G linksEnables high-quality video and data communications for the next generation of bandwidth-intensive use cases such as tactical data centers, HD video surveillance, self-driving vehicles, and future-readiness.
Robust industrial designSmall form factor packing 10G allows integrators to pack higher port density into a compact form factor and build custom solutions that can withstand harsh environments (temperature range of –40° to 85°C, -40° to 185°F).
SecurityEnterprise-grade Cisco IOS XE switching security features help ensure highly secure voice, video, and data communications. Secure boot and Cisco Anti-counterfeit technology ensure authenticity for both hardware and software. Zeroization is a feature that is important to the defense and government intelligence communities to ensure that network access and security credentials are not compromised by theft of hardware. Alarm relay contacts can also be used to ensure physical integrity of the device enclosure.
ManageabilityFacilitates easy deployment and rapid configuration with easy-to-use Web UI and familiar Cisco CLI.
Layer 2 switchingEnables third-party integrators to offer rich enterprise-grade Layer 2 switching feature set to end customers.
Quality of serviceAllows customers to prioritize flows and helps ensure that mission-critical flows are not affected by low-priority traffic.

Hardware specifications

DescriptionSpecification
Interfaces10 ports of 10G /1G (approved SFP+/SFPs), 1 management port of 10/100/1000BASE-TRS-232 and USB console
Memory4 GB DDR4 DRAM8 GB onboard eMMC flash storage (2.5 GB usable space)
Power supply3.3VDC and +5VDC (+/–3%)
Power consumption35W (typical)
ConnectorsSEARAY Connector Series from SAMTEC:●  SEAF-20-05.0-S-06-2-A-K 120-pin (J1)●  SEAF-40-05.0-S-06-2-A-K 240-pin (J2)
Dimensions (W x D)ESS-9300-10X-E: 110 x 85 mm (4.3 x 3.3 in.)
WeightESS-9300-10X-E: 88 g (3.1 oz)

Scale specifications

Network EssentialsDescription
MAC addresses16,000
VLAN IDs1000
Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) groups1000
Number of Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) instances128

Software features

Network Essentials LicenseDescription
Layer 2 switchingIEEE 802.1Q VLAN Trunking, 802.1W Spanning Tree Rapid Reconfiguration, 802.1ab LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol), 802.1s – Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) Standard Compliance, 802.1s VLAN Multiple Spanning Trees, 802.1Q Tunneling, 802.3 standard, Unidirectional Link Detection (UDLD), Cisco Discovery Protocol, unicast MAC filter, VLAN Trunk Protocol (VTP) v2 and v3, EtherChannel, voice VLAN, Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+), and Rapid STP (RSTP)
MulticastIGMPv1, v2, v3 snooping, IGMP filtering, IGMP querier
ManagementWeb UI, MIB, SmartPort, Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP), syslog, Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) server, Switched Port Analyzer (SPAN) session (1), Full Flexible NetFlow (FnF), Network Time Protocol (NTP)
SecurityZeroization, secure boot, port security, IEEE 802.1X, DHCP snooping, dynamic Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) inspection, IP Source Guard, private VLAN. MAC authentication bypass, 802.1X multidomain authentication, storm control – unicast, multicast, broadcast, Secure Copy (SCP), Secure Shell (SSH), SNMPv3, TACACS+, RADIUS server/client, MAC address notification, Bridge Protocol Data Unit (BPDU) guard, hardware physical alarm inputs (2), and relay output (1)
Quality of service (QoS)Ingress policing, rate limit, egress queuing/shaping, auto QoS
Layer 2 IPv6IPv6 host support, HTTP over IPv6, SNMP over IPv6
Network Advantage LicenseDescription
SecurityMACsec-256

Environmental specifications

SpecificationDescription
Industrial-grade board component temperature–40° to 85°C (–40° to 185°F) component local ambient temperature specification
Operating temperature–40° to 85°C (–40° to 185°F). Temperature range of a completed solution depends on the thermal design characteristics of the enclosure used by the system integrator
Storage temperature–40° to 85°C (–40° to 185°F)
Operating altitude4.572 km (15,000 ft) –40° to 74°C (–40° to 165°F)12.2 km (40,000 ft) –40° to 25°C (–40° to 77°F)
Nonoperating altitude12.2 km (40,000 ft)
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)ESS9300Ground, fixed, controlled: 48.2 years

Management and standards

DescriptionsSpecifications
SNMP MIB objectsBRIDGE-MIBCISCO-ACCESS-ENVMON-MIBCISCO-AUTH-FRAMEWORK-MIBCISCO-BRIDGE-EXT-MIBCISCO-BULK-FILE-MIBCISCO-CALLHOME-MIBCISCO-CAR-MIBCISCO-CDP-MIBCISCO-CONFIG-COPY-MIBCISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIBCISCO-DATA-COLLECTION-MIBCISCO-DHCP-SNOOPING-MIBCISCO-ENTITY-VENDORTYPE-OID-MIBCISCO-ENVMON-MIBCISCO-ERR-DISABLE-MIBCISCO-FLASH-MIBCISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIBCISCO-IF-EXTENSION-MIBCISCO-IGMP-FILTER-MIBCISCO-IMAGE-MIBCISCO-IP-STAT-MIBCISCO-LAG-MIBCISCO-LICENSE-MGMT-MIBCISCO-MAC-AUTH-BYPASS-MIBCISCO-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIBCISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIBCISCO-PAE-MIBCISCO-PING-MIBCISCO-PORT-QOS-MIBCISCO-PORT-SECURITY-MIBCISCO-PORT-STORM-CONTROL-MIBCISCO-PRIVATE-VLAN-MIBCISCO-PROCESS-MIBCISCO-PRODUCTS-MIBCISCO-ENTITY-ALARM-MIBCISCO-SNMP-TARGET-EXT-MIBCISCO-STP-EXTENSIONS-MIBCISCO-SYSLOG-MIBCISCO-UDLDP-MIBCISCO-VLAN-IFTABLE-RELATIONSHIP-MIBCISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIBCISCO-VTP-MIBENTITY-MIBETHERLIKE-MIBHC-RMON-MIBIEEE8021-PAE-MIBIEEE8023-LAG-MIBIF-MIBLLDP-EXT-MED-MIBLLDP-MIBNOTIFICATION-LOG-MIBOLD-CISCO-CPU-MIBOLD-CISCO-SYSTEM-MIBRMON-MIBSMON-MIBSNMP-COMMUNITY-MIBSNMP-FRAMEWORK-MIBSNMP-MPD-MIBSNMP-NOTIFICATION-MIBSNMP-PROXY-MIBSNMP-TARGET-MIBSNMP-USM-MIBSNMP-VIEW-BASED-ACM-MIBSNMPV2-MIB802.1X MIB
IEEE standardsIEEE 802.1D MAC Bridges, STPIEEE 802.1p Layer2 COS prioritizationIEEE 802.1q VLANIEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning-TreesIEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning-TreeIEEE 802.1X Port Access AuthenticationIEEE 802.1AB LLDPIEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation (LACP)IEEE 802.3ah 100BASE-X SMF/MMF onlyIEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-TIEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specificationIEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specificationIEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specificationIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
RFC complianceRFC 768: UDPRFC 783: TFTPRFC 791: IPv4 protocolRFC 792: ICMPRFC 793: TCPRFC 826: ARPRFC 854: TelnetRFC 959: FTPRFC 1157: SNMPv1RFC 1901,1902-1907 SNMPv2RFC 2273-2275: SNMPv3RFC 2571: SNMP ManagementRFC 1166: IP AddressesRFC 1256: ICMP Router DiscoveryRFC 1305: NTPRFC 1492: TACACS+RFC 1493: Bridge MIB ObjectsRFC 1643: Ethernet Interface MIBRFC 1757: RMONRFC 2068: HTTPRFC 2131, 2132: DHCPRFC 2236: IGMP v2RFC 3376: IGMP v3RFC 2474: DiffServ PrecedenceRFC 3046: DHCP Relay Agent Information OptionRFC 3580: 802.1X RADIUSRFC 4250-4252 SSH ProtocolRFC4884 – Extended ICMP to Support Multi-part Messages*

* Supported in future IOS-XE release

在售产品

联系在线客服 139 1073 6192

loading…

已经是到最后一篇内容了!

选配信息

The ESS 9300 is available in the following configurations:

Product IDProduct description
ESS-9300-10X-EESS9300 board, no cooling plate, Network Essentials software
ESS9300-NW-A=Cisco Network Advantage license for ESS9300 Series Spare

Optics supported

Part numberSpecificationSFP typeMax distanceCable typeTemp range*DOM support
GLC-SX-MM-RGD=1000BASE-SXGE550mMMFINDYes
GLC-LX-SM-RGD=1000BASE-LX/LHGE550m/10kmMMF/SMFINDYes
GLC-SX-MMD=1000BASE-SXGE550mMMFEXTYes
GLC-LH-SMD=1000BASE-LX/LHGE550m/10kmMMF/SMFEXTYes
GLC-BX-D=1000BASE-BX10GE10kmSMFCOMYes
GLC-BX-U=1000BASE-BX10GE10kmSMFCOMYes
GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=1000BASE-ZXGEApprox. 70kmSMFINDYes
GLC-EX-SMD=1000BASE-EXGE40kmSMFEXTYes
SFP-GE-S=1000BASE-SXGE550mMMFEXTYes
GLC-SX-MM=1000BASE-SXGE550mMMFCOMNo
GLC-T-RGD=1000BASE-TGE100mCopperINDNA
GLC-LH-SM=1000BASE-LX/LHGE550m/10kmMMF/SMFCOMNo
GLC-TE=1000BASE-TGE100mCopperEXTNA
GLC-T=1000BASE-TGE100mCopperCOMNA
CWDM-SFP-xxxx= (8 freq)CWDM 1000BASE-XGESMFCOMYes
DWDM-SFP-xxxx= (40 freq)DWDM 1000BASE-XGESMFCOMYes
SFP-10G-BXD-I=10GBASE-BX1010GE10kmSMFINDYes
SFP-10G-BXU-I=10GBASE-BX1010GE10kmSMFINDYes
SFP-10G-LR-X=10GBASE-LR10GE10kmSMFEXTYes
SFP-10G-SR=10GBASE-SR10GE400mMMFCOMYes
SFP-10G-LR=10GBASE-LR10GE10kmSMFCOMYes
SFP-H10GB-CUxM=10G Passive Twinax10GE1m/3m/5mTwinaxCOMNA
SFP-H10GB-ACUxM=10G Active Twinax10GE7m/10mTwinaxCOMNA
SFP-10G-T-X*10GBASE-T10GEUp to 30 metersCat6A/Cat7EXTNA

* Requires 17.6.1 or greater

③ 采购咨询:186-1111-5727
批量采购咨询
批量采购咨询 提交咨询

Warning: Illegal string offset 'after_widget' in /www/wwwroot/www.szww.cn/webdocs/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce/includes/abstracts/abstract-wc-widget.php on line 178