搜索产品搜索文章

① ok采购咨询:186-1111-5727
QDD-4ZQ100-CU3M   QSFP-DD 4x 100GBASE-CR2 Passive Breakout Copper Cable, 3 metersQDD-4ZQ100-CU2.5M   QSFP-DD 4x 100GBASE-CR2 Passive Breakout Copper Cable, 2.5 meters

QDD-4ZQ100-CU2.5M QSFP-DD 4x 100GBASE-CR2 Passive Breakout Copper Cable, 2.5 meters

思科Cisco QSFP-DD 4x 100GBASE-CR2无源分接铜缆,2.5米
②采购咨询:186-1111-5727

产品介绍
产品参数
资料下载
产品相册

官方描述:QDD-4ZQ100-CU2.5M QSFP-DD 4x 100GBASE-CR2 Passive Breakout Copper Cable, 2.5 meters

概述 

Cisco®系列QSFP-DD模块提供了业界最高的带宽密度,同时利用了与低速QSFP可插拔模块和电缆的向后兼容性。

产品概述

Cisco 400GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Double Density (QSFP-DD) 产品组合为客户提供各种超高密度收发器模块,以及数据中心、高性能计算网络、企业核心和分布层以及服务提供商应用所需的 400G 以太网连接选项的灵活性。QSFP-DD 模块是我们基于 QSFP-DD 外形的 400G 收发器模块的新一代产品。

QDD-4ZQ100-CU3M QSFP-DD 4x 100GBASE-CR2 Passive Breakout Copper Cable, 3 meters
QDD-4ZQ100-CU3M QSFP-DD 4x 100GBASE-CR2 Passive Breakout Copper Cable, 3 meters

Cisco 400G QDD-4ZQ100-CUxM无源铜缆(图2)使400G端口能够实现高带宽分接至四个100GE链路。它提供QSFP-DD到4x QSFP56 100GBASE-CR2铜直接连接解决方案。QDD-4ZQ100-CuxM电缆适用于非常短的链路,并提供在QSFP-DD 400G端口和四个100GE端口之间建立4x 100Gigabit链路到交换机或服务器或相邻机架的成本效益高的方法。思科目前提供长度为x=1、2、2.5和3米的无源铜缆。FEC在主机平台上执行。

Table 11.     Ordering information

Part IDProduct description
QDD-400-CU0.5M400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 meter
QDD-400-CU1M400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Passive Copper Cable, 1 meter
QDD-400-CU2M400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Passive Copper Cable, 2 meters
QDD-400-CU2.5M400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Passive Copper Cable, 2.5 meters
QDD-400-CU3M400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Passive Copper Cable, 3 meters
QDD-4ZQ100-CU1MQSFP-DD 4x 100GBASE-CR2 Passive Breakout Copper Cable, 1 meter
QDD-4ZQ100-CU2MQSFP-DD 4x 100GBASE-CR2 Passive Breakout Copper Cable, 2 meters
QDD-4ZQ100-CU2.5MQSFP-DD 4x 100GBASE-CR2 Passive Breakout Copper Cable, 2.5 meters
QDD-4ZQ100-CU3MQSFP-DD 4x 100GBASE-CR2 Passive Breakout Copper Cable, 3 meters
QDD-2Q200-CU3MQSFP-DD 2x 200GBASE-CR4 Passive Breakout Copper Cable, 3 meters
QDD-400-AOC1M400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Optical Cable, 1 meter
QDD-400-AOC2M400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Optical Cable, 2 meters
QDD-400-AOC3M400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Optical Cable, 3 meters
QDD-400-AOC5M400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Optical Cable, 5 meters
QDD-400-AOC7M400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Optical Cable, 7 meters
QDD-400-AOC10M400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Optical Cable, 10 meters
QDD-400-AOC15M400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Optical Cable, 15 meters
QDD-400-AOC20M400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Optical Cable, 20 meters
QDD-400-AOC25M400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Optical Cable, 25 meters
QDD-400-AOC30M400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Optical Cable, 30 meters
QDD-400G-SR8-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400GBASE-SR8, MPO16 APC MMF 100m
QDD-400G-SR4.2-BD400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400GBASE-SR4.2, MPO-12 MMF, 100m
QDD-400G-DR4-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400GBASE-DR4, MPO-12, 500m parallel SMF
QDD-4X100G-FR-SQSFP-DD Transceiver, 4x 100GBASE-FR1, MPO-12, 2km parallel SMF
QDD-4X100G-LR-SQSFP-DD Transceiver, 4x 100GBASE-LR1, MPO-12, 10km parallel SMF
QDD-400G-FR4-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400G-FR4, Duplex LC, 2km Duplex SMF
QDD-400G-LR4-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400G-LR4, Duplex LC, 10km Duplex SMF
QDD-400G-LR8-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400GBASE-LR8, 10km Duplex SMF, 10km
QDD-2X100-SR4-S2x100G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 2X 100GBASE-SR4, MPO-24 MMF, 100m OM4
QDD-2X100-CWDM4-S2X 100G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 2X 100G-CWDM4, Dual Duplex CS, 2km SMF
QDD-2X100-LR4-S2x 100G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 2x 100GBASE-LR4, Dual Duplex CS, 10km SMF

交换机商城商务值班经理

微信扫一扫,价格早知道
最新产品
最新商品
促销商品

最新产品

  • SFP-GE-T SFP-GE-(RJ45).

    395
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-GE-T

    SFP-GE-T,华三10G SFP电口光模块,H3C SFP-GE-T,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M SFP 1G Transceiver-(1490nm(Transmit)/1310nm(Recieve),20km,RSSI,SC/PC).

    488
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M

    SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M,华三1G SFP光模块,H3C SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI

    396
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI

    SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI ,华三百兆 SFP光模块,SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI ,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

    409
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

    SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI,华三百兆 SFP光模块,H3C SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI

    368
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU: SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI

    SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI,华三1G SFP光模块,H3C SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-BIDI

    369
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-BIDI

    SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI,华三10G SFP光模块,H3CSFP-GE-LH40-SM1310-BIDI,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

loading…

已经是到最后一篇内容了!

最新商品

  • SFP-GE-T SFP-GE-(RJ45).

    395
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-GE-T

    SFP-GE-T,华三10G SFP电口光模块,H3C SFP-GE-T,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M SFP 1G Transceiver-(1490nm(Transmit)/1310nm(Recieve),20km,RSSI,SC/PC).

    488
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M

    SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M,华三1G SFP光模块,H3C SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI

    396
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI

    SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI ,华三百兆 SFP光模块,SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI ,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

    409
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

    SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI,华三百兆 SFP光模块,H3C SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI

    368
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU: SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI

    SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI,华三1G SFP光模块,H3C SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-BIDI

    369
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-BIDI

    SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI,华三10G SFP光模块,H3CSFP-GE-LH40-SM1310-BIDI,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

loading…

已经是到最后一篇内容了!

促销商品

  • SFP-GE-T SFP-GE-(RJ45).

    395
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-GE-T

    SFP-GE-T,华三10G SFP电口光模块,H3C SFP-GE-T,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M SFP 1G Transceiver-(1490nm(Transmit)/1310nm(Recieve),20km,RSSI,SC/PC).

    488
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M

    SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M,华三1G SFP光模块,H3C SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI

    396
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI

    SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI ,华三百兆 SFP光模块,SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI ,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

    409
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

    SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI,华三百兆 SFP光模块,H3C SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI

    368
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU: SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI

    SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI,华三1G SFP光模块,H3C SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-BIDI

    369
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-BIDI

    SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI,华三10G SFP光模块,H3CSFP-GE-LH40-SM1310-BIDI,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

loading…

已经是到最后一篇内容了!

官方描述:QDD-4ZQ100-CU2.5M QSFP-DD 4x 100GBASE-CR2 Passive Breakout Copper Cable, 2.5 meters

Table 1.        Feature and Benefits of Cisco QSFP-DD Modules

FeatureBenefit
Hot-swappableInput/output device that plugs into 400G Ethernet Cisco QSFP-DD port
InteroperableInteroperable with other IEEE-compliant 400GBASE interfaces where applicable
Certified on Cisco platformCertified and tested on Cisco QSFP-DD 400G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability
Compliant with IEEE 802.3High-speed electrical and optical interfaces compliant to IEEE 802.3
Compliant with MSACompliant to QSFP-DD MSA CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4, IEEE 802.3 and 100G Lambda MSA
Backward compatibilityQSFP-DD port is backward compatible with QSFP+, QSFP28 and QSFP56 modules
Breakout capabilitySome QSFP-DD modules have the capability to interface to multiple 100G modules when operated in breakout mode, providing higher port density for 100G interfaces, and easing the migration to 400G platforms

Table 2.        Cisco 400G QSFP-DD portfolio

Product IDDescriptionMax power consumption (W)Optical Connector
QDD-400-CUxM400G, QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD, Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 meter, 1 meter, 2 meters, 2.5 meters, 3 meters1.5 per endN/A
QDD-4ZQ100-CUxM400G, QSFP-DD to 4x QSFP56 100GBASE-CR2, Passive Copper Cable, 1 meter, 2 meters, 2.5 meters, 3 meters1.5W per endN/A
QDD-2Q200-CU3M400G, QSFP-DD to 2x QSFP56 200GBASE-CR4, Passive Copper Cable, 3 meters1.5W per endN/A
QDD-400-AOCxM400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Optical Cable, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30 meters12 per endN/A
QDD-400G-SR8-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, MPO-16 APC MMF, 100m OM4 MMF, Can be used for 2X 200G-SR4 and 8x 50G-SR breakout12MPO-16 MMF APC
QDD-400G-SR4.2-BD400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, MPO-12, 100m OM4 MMF, 400GBASE-SR4.2 compliant. Can used for 4X breakout to QSFP-100G-SR1.212MPO-12 MMF UPC
QDD-400G-DR4-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400GBASE-DR4, MPO-12 parallel SMF, 500m12MPO-12 SMF APC
QDD-4X100G-FR-SQSFP-DD Transceiver, 4x 100GBASE-FR1, MPO-12, 2km parallel SMF12MPO-12 SMF APC
QDD-4X100G-LR-SQSFP-DD Transceiver, 4x 100GBASE-LR1, MPO-12, 10km parallel SMF12MPO-12 SMF APC
QDD-400G-FR4-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400G-FR4, 2km Duplex SMF12Duplex LC SMF PC/UPC
QDD-400G-LR4-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400G-LR4, 10km Duplex SMF, 100% compliant with 400GBASE-LR4-612Duplex LC SMF PC/UPC
QDD-400G-LR8-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400GBASE-LR8, 10km Duplex SMF13Duplex LC SMF PC/UPC
QDD-2X100-SR4-S2x100GBASE-SR4 Transceiver, 100GBASE-SR4, MPO-24, 100m MMF5MPO-24 MMF UPC
QDD-2X100-CWDM4-S2X 100G-CWDM4 Transceiver, 100G-CWDM4, Dual Duplex CS connector, 2km Duplex SMF7Dual Duplex CS SMF PC/UPC
QDD-2X100-LR4-S2x100GBASE-LR4 Transceiver, 100GBASE-LR4, Dual Duplex CS connector, 10km SMF8Dual Duplex CS SMF PC/UPC

Note:      Except for QDD-400G-SR8-S, QDD-400G-DR4-S, QDD-4X100G-FR-S, QDD-4X100G-LR-S, only connections with patch cords with PC or Ultra-Physical Contact (UPC) connectors are supported. QDD- 400G- SR8-S, QDD-400G-DR4-S, QDD-4X100G-FR-S, QDD-4X100G-LR-S require patch cords with Angled Physical Contact (APC) MPO connectors. QDD-400G-SR8-S requires MPO-16 APC for MMF. All cables and cable assemblies used must be compliant with the standards specified in the standards section of this datasheet. For more information and references on QSFP-DD cable guides, please click on the following link: Cisco Transceiver Modules – Brochures – Cisco.

Table 3.        QSFP port and cabling specifications

Cisco 400G QSFP-DDNominal wavelength (nm)Cable typeCore size (microns)Modal bandwidthCable distancePull tab color
QDD-400-CU0.5M Passive copper cable assembly  0.5mTan
QDD-400-CU1M   1 mTan
QDD-400-CU2M   2 mBrown
QDD-400-CU2.5M   2.5 mYellow
QDD-400-CU3M   3 mOrange
QDD-4ZQ100-CU1M   1mTan
QDD-4ZQ100-CU2M   2mBrown
QDD-4ZQ100-CU2.5M   2.5mYellow
QDD-4ZQ100-CU3M   3mOrange
QDD-2Q200-CU3M   3mOrange
QDD-400-AOC1M Active optical cable assembly  1 mBeige
QDD-400-AOC2M   2 mBrown
QDD-400-AOC3M   3 mOrange
QDD-400-AOC5M   5 mGray
QDD-400-AOC7M   7 mBlue
QDD-400-AOC10M   10 mRed
QDD-400-AOC15M   15 mBlack
QDD-400-AOC20M   20 mGreen
QDD-400-AOC25M   25 mGreen
QDD-400-AOC30M   30 mGreen
QDD-400G-SR8-S850MMF502000 (OM3) 4700 (OM4) 4700 (OM5)70m (OM3) 100m (OM4)Tan
QDD-400G-SR4.2-BD850, 908MMF502000 (OM3) 4700 (OM4) 4700 (OM5)70m (OM3) 100m (OM4) 150m (OM5)Gray
QDD-400G-DR4-S1310SMFG.652 500 mOrange
QDD-4X100G-FR-S1310SMFG.652 2 kmGreen
QDD-4X100G-LR-S1310SMFG.652 10 kmBlue
QDD-400G-FR4-S1270, 1290, 1310, 1330SMFG.652 2 kmGreen
QDD-400G-LR4-S1270, 1290, 1310, 1330SMFG.652 10 kmBlue
QDD-400G-LR8-S1273, 1277, 1282, 1286, 1295, 1300, 1304, 1309SMFG.652 10 kmBlue
QDD-2X100-SR4-S850MMF502000 (OM3) 4700 (OM4)70m 100mBeige
QDD-2X100-CWDM4-S1270, 1290, 1310, 1330SMFG.652 2 kmGreen
QDD-2X100-LR4-S1295, 1300, 1304, 1309SMFG.652 10 kmBlue

Platform support

Cisco QSFP-DD modules are supported on Cisco switches and routers. For more details, refer to the Cisco Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix.

Specifications

Table 4.        Electrical specifications

ProductDescriptionNominal Datarate (Gbs)High-speed electricalLink meter
QDD-400-CUxM400G QSFP-DD, Passive Copper Cable425400GAUI-8 C2M, OIF CEI-56G-VSR-PAM40.5, 1, 2, 2.5, 3
QDD-4ZQ100-CUxM400G QSFP-DD to 4x QSFP56 100GEBASE-CR2, Passive Copper Cable4x 100GE4x 100GBASE-CR2, OIF CEI-56G-VSR-PAM41,2,2.5,3
QDD-2Q200-CU3M400G QSFP-DD to 2x QSFP56 200GEBASE-CR4, Passive Copper Cable2x 200GE4x 100GBASE-CR2, OIF CEI-56G-VSR-PAM43
QDD-400-AOCxM400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Copper Cable425400GAUI-81,2,3,5,7,10,15, 20,25, 30
QDD-400G-SR8-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, MPO-16 APC MMF, 100m OM4 MMF, Can be used for 2X 200G- SR4 and 8x 50G-SR breakout425400GAUI-8/CEI-56G- VSR- PAM470m (OM3)100m (OM4)
QDD-400G-SR4.2-BD400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, MPO-12 UPC, 100m OM4 MMF, 400GBASE-SR4.2, Can be used for 4X breakout to QSFP-100G- SR1.2425400GAUI-8/CEI-56G- VSR- PAM470m (OM3)100m (OM4)150m (OM5)
QDD-400G-DR4-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400GBASE-DR4, MPO-12, 500m parallel SMF425400GAUI-8/CEI-56G- VSR- PAM4500 m
QDD-4X100G-FR-SQSFP-DD Transceiver, 4X 100GBASE-FR1, MPO-12, 2km parallel SMF4x 100GE400GAUI-8/CEI-56G- VSR- PAM42 km
QDD-4X100G-LR-SQSFP-DD Transceiver, 4X 100GBASE-LR1, MPO-12, 10km parallel SMF4x 100GE400GAUI-8/CEI-56G- VSR- PAM410 km
QDD-400G-FR4-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400G- FR4, Duplex LC, 2km Duplex SMF425400GAUI-8/CEI-56G- VSR- PAM42 km
QDD-400G-LR4-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400G- LR4, Duplex LC, 10km Duplex SMF425400GAUI-8/CEI-56G- VSR- PAM410 km
QDD-400G-LR8-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400GBASE-LR8, Duplex LC, 10km Duplex SMF425400GAUI-8/CEI-56G- VSR- PAM410 km
QDD-2X100-SR4-S2x 100G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 2x 100GBASE-SR4, MPO-24 MMF, 100m OM42x100GE2x 100G CAUI-4100 m
QDD-2X100-CWDM4-S2x 100G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 2x 100G-CWDM4, Dual Duplex CS connector SMF, 2km SMF2X 100GE2x 100G CAUI-42 km
QDD-2X100-LR4-S2x 100G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 2x 100GBASE-LR4, Dual Duplex CS connector, 10km SMF2X 100GE2x 100G CAUI-410 km

Table 5.        Optical specifications

ProductDescriptionAverage Transmit Power per lane (dBm) minAverage Transmit Power per lane (dBm) maxAverage Receive Power per lane (dBm) min1Average Receive Power per lane (dBm) maxMaximum Supported Insertion Loss (IL) (dB)Wavelength (nm)Pre-FEC
QDD-400G-SR8-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, MPO- 16 APC MMF, 100m OM4 MMF, Can be used for 2X 200G-SR4 and 8x 50G-SR breakout-6.54-8.441.9840-8602.4×10-4
QDD-400G-SR4.2- BD400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, MPO- 12 UPC, 100m OM4 MMF, 400GBASE-SR4.2, Can be used for 4X breakout to QSFP-100G- SR1.2-6.24-8.241.9855, 9082.4×10-4
QDD-400G-DR4-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400GBASE-DR4, MPO-12, 500m parallel SMF-2.94-5.94313102.4×10-4
QDD-4X100G-FR-SQSFP-DD Transceiver, 4X 100GBASE-FR1, MPO-12, 2km parallel SMF-3.14-7.14413102.4×10-4
QDD-4X100G-LR-SQSFP-DD Transceiver, 4X 100GBASE-LR1, PO-12, 10km parallel SMF-1.94.8-8.24.86.313102.4×10-4
QDD-400G-FR4-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400GBASE-FR4, Duplex LC, 2km Duplex SMF-3.23.5-7.33.541270,1290,1310,13302.4×10-4
QDD-400G-LR4-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400GBASE-LR4, Duplex LC, 10km Duplex SMF-2.75.1-9.05.16.31270,1290,1310,13302.4×10-4
QDD-400G-LR8-S400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400GBASE-LR8, Duplex LC, 10km Duplex SMF-2.85.3-9.15.36.31273,1277,1282,1286,1295,1300,1304,13092.4×10-4
QDD-2X100-SR4-S2x 100G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 2x 100GBASE-SR4, MPO-24 MMF, 100m OM4-8.42.4-10.32.41.9840 to 8605×10-5
QDD-2X100- CWDM4-S2x 100G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 2x 100G-CWDM4, Dual Duplex CS connector SMF, 2km SMF-6.52.5-11.52.551271,1291,1311,13315×10-5
QDD-2X100-LR4-S2x 100G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 2x 100GBASE-LR4, Dual Duplex CS connector, 10km SMF-4.34.5-10.64.56.31295,1300,1304,130910-12(no FEC)

1 Average receive power per lane (min) is informative and not the principal indicator of signal strength. A received power below this value cannot be compliant; however, a value above this does not ensure compliance

Table 6.        Mechanical specifications

ModuleSpecification
Module dimension with pull tab(H x W x D) 8.5 x 18.4 x 78.3/93.3 mm
Module weight (Max)Optical modules100 g
QDD-400-CU0.5M250 g
QDD-400-CU1M250 g
QDD-400-CU2M450 g
QDD-400-CU2.5M550 g
QDD-400-CU3M600 g
QDD-4ZQ100CU1M400g
QDD4ZQ100-CU2M600 g
QDD-4ZQ100-CU2.5M700 g
QDD-4ZQ100-CU3M800 g
QDD-2Q200-CU3M600 g
QDD-400-AOC1M160 g
QDD-400-AOC2M180 g
QDD-400-AOC3M190 g
QDD-400-AOC5M200 g
QDD-400-AOC7M230 g
QDD-400-AOC10M270 g
QDD-400-AOC15M320 g
QDD-400-AOC20M390 g
QDD-400-AOC25M430 g
QDD-400-AOC30M490 g
QDD-400G Module operation temperature0 to 75°C
QDD-2X100 Module operation temperature0 to 70°C
Active optical cable0 to 70°C
Copper cable operation temperature0 to 70°C
Storage temperature-40 to 85°C

Table 7.        QSFP-DD SMF PAM4 Breakout Interoperation and Link Reach

Standard (PAM4)400GBASE- DR4100GBASE- DR1100GBASE-FR1100GBASE-LR1100G- LR1- 202
Product IDQDD- 400G-DR4QSFP- 100G-DR- SQDD- 4X100G- FR-SQSFP- 100G-FR- SCPAK- 100G-FRQDD- 4X100G- LR-SQSFP- 100G- LR-SQSFP- 100G- ERL-S
QDD-400G-DR4-S (4x 100G Breakout) 500m SMF (3dB)500m SMF (3dB)500m SMF (3dB)
QDD-4X100G-FR-S (4x 100G Breakout) 500m SMF (3dB)2km SMF (4dB)2km SMF (4dB)
QDD-4X100G-LR-S (4x  100G Breakout) 500m SMF (3dB)2km SMF (4dB)10 km SMF (6.3dB)

2 100G-LR-20 is a standard of the 100G Lambda MSA ( www.100glambda.com)

3 100G-CWDM4 is compliant to the requirements from the CWDM4 Group MSA (CWDM4-MSA Group)

4 QSFP-100G-SM-SR is compatible with 100G-CWDM4 except with 4.2dB link margin

Table 8.        QSFP-DD SMF PAM4 Duplex Interoperation and Link Reach

Standard (PAM4)400GBASE-FR4400G-LR4400GBASE-LR4-61
Product IDQDD-400G-FR4-SQDD-2X400G-FR4QDD-400G-LR4-S 
QDD-400G-FR4-S2km (4dB)2km (4dB)2km (4dB)2km (4dB)
QDD-400G-LR4-S2km (4dB)2km (4dB)10km (6.3dB)6km (6.3dB)

1 400GBASE-LR4-6 is the IEEE requirement is limited to 6km reach, the QDD-400G-LR4 module is 100% compatible with this requirement, but has a reachG of 10km.

Table 9.        QSFP-DD MMF PAM4 Duplex Interoperation and Link Reach

Standard (PAM4) 50GBASE-SR 200GBASE-SR4 
Product IDQSFP-100G-SR1.2SFP-50G-SRSFP-50G-SLQSFP-200G-SR4-SQSFP-200G- SL4-S
QDD-400G-SR4.2-BD (4x 100G Breakout)70m (OM3)100m (OM4)150m (OM5)(1.9dB)    
QDD-400G-SR8-S (2x 200GE and 8x 50G Breakout) 70m (OM3)100m (OM4)100m (OM5)(1.9dB)20m (OM3)30m (OM4)30m (OM5)(1.6dB)70m (OM3)100m (OM4)100m (OM5)(1.9dB)20m (OM3)30m (OM4)30m (OM5)(1.6dB)

Table 10.     QSFP-DD 2x100G NRZ Interoperation and Link Reach

Standard (NRZ)100GBASE- SR4100G-CWDM43100G- CWDM4100GBASE-LR4
Product IDQSFP- 100G- SR4-SCPAK- 100G- SR4QSFP- 100G- CWDM4- SCPAK- 100G- CWDM4QSFP- 100G- SM-SR4QSFP- 100G- LR4-SCPAK- 100G- LR4CPAK- 100GE- LR4CFP- 100G- LR4
QDD-2X100-SR4-S (2x 100G Breakout)70m (OM3)100m (OM4) (1.9dB)   
QDD-2X100-CWDM4-S 2km SMF (5dB)2km SMF (4.2dB) 
QDD-2X100-LR4-S   10km SMF (6.3 dB)

下载的支持 (软件下载定制,参数文案定制,产品选型培训定制,设备调试培训定制,设备运维服务定制)

IOS软件,3C证书,检测报告,操作手册,安装手册,命令手册,产品教程,配置教程,一对一指导

加入交换机小圈,获得更详细的资料,更专业的支持,更全面的支持教程。(https://q.jhj.cn/thread/3)

如果没有找到满意的资料,可以在交小圈发布请求贴,让更多网友来帮你想办法,或者找找以前有没有类似资源 (https://q.jhj.cn)

交换机商城商务值班经理

微信扫一扫,价格早知道
最新产品
最新商品
促销商品

最新产品

  • SFP-GE-T SFP-GE-(RJ45).

    395
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-GE-T

    SFP-GE-T,华三10G SFP电口光模块,H3C SFP-GE-T,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M SFP 1G Transceiver-(1490nm(Transmit)/1310nm(Recieve),20km,RSSI,SC/PC).

    488
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M

    SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M,华三1G SFP光模块,H3C SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI

    396
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI

    SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI ,华三百兆 SFP光模块,SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI ,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

    409
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

    SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI,华三百兆 SFP光模块,H3C SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI

    368
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU: SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI

    SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI,华三1G SFP光模块,H3C SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-BIDI

    369
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-BIDI

    SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI,华三10G SFP光模块,H3CSFP-GE-LH40-SM1310-BIDI,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

loading…

已经是到最后一篇内容了!

最新商品

  • SFP-GE-T SFP-GE-(RJ45).

    395
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-GE-T

    SFP-GE-T,华三10G SFP电口光模块,H3C SFP-GE-T,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M SFP 1G Transceiver-(1490nm(Transmit)/1310nm(Recieve),20km,RSSI,SC/PC).

    488
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M

    SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M,华三1G SFP光模块,H3C SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI

    396
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI

    SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI ,华三百兆 SFP光模块,SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI ,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

    409
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

    SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI,华三百兆 SFP光模块,H3C SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI

    368
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU: SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI

    SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI,华三1G SFP光模块,H3C SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-BIDI

    369
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-BIDI

    SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI,华三10G SFP光模块,H3CSFP-GE-LH40-SM1310-BIDI,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

loading…

已经是到最后一篇内容了!

促销商品

  • SFP-GE-T SFP-GE-(RJ45).

    395
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-GE-T

    SFP-GE-T,华三10G SFP电口光模块,H3C SFP-GE-T,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M SFP 1G Transceiver-(1490nm(Transmit)/1310nm(Recieve),20km,RSSI,SC/PC).

    488
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M

    SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M,华三1G SFP光模块,H3C SFP-GE-PX20-D-SM1490-M,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI

    396
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI

    SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI ,华三百兆 SFP光模块,SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI ,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

    409
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

    SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI,华三百兆 SFP光模块,H3C SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI

    368
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU: SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI

    SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI,华三1G SFP光模块,H3C SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

  • SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-BIDI

    369
    • 设备品牌:华三(H3C)
    • 型号SKU:SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-BIDI

    SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI,华三10G SFP光模块,H3CSFP-GE-LH40-SM1310-BIDI,Transceiver Modules,由交换机商城提供华三光缆线缆全线产品在线销售服务。

loading…

已经是到最后一篇内容了!

产品型号图集

如果这想要获得更多高清图册,请加入交小圈获得 https://Q.JHJ.cn 交换机小圈

QDD-2Q200-CU3M QSFP-DD 2x 200GBASE-CR4 Passive Breakout Copper Cable, 3 metersQDD-4ZQ100-CU2.5M   QSFP-DD 4x 100GBASE-CR2 Passive Breakout Copper Cable, 2.5 meters

点击放大的图片列表

QDD-4ZQ100-CU2.5M   QSFP-DD 4x 100GBASE-CR2 Passive Breakout Copper Cable, 2.5 meters
③ 采购咨询:186-1111-5727
批量采购咨询
批量采购咨询 提交咨询